State-by-State Economic Impact

Economic Impact - 2013

StateEmployeesPayroll*Route MilesCapital Spending*In-State Purchases*
Arizona1,253109639.9479.1120.4
Arkansas2,8742301,326.56173.341.3
California4,8604293,267.8326.7228.4
Colorado1,3251201,512.4577.8222.9
Idaho88982847.7242.59.6
Illinois3,9673512,197.86181.61427.9
Iowa1,706139639.9479.072.0
Kansas1,4871402,204.9075.5244.6
Louisiana1,2451201,151.61131.716.1
Minnesota54745646.468.3106.1
Missouri2,7342091,483.5077.0362.0
Montana131125.220.01.6
Nebraska7,8649951,066.79237.9196.0
Nevada565431,192.6177.947.6
New Mexico29426618.15244.01.0
Oklahoma402401,172.7736.8129.9
Oregon1,6191371,072.82105.9144.1
Tennessee56414.14.194.6
Texas8,1967266,314.32589.02454.0
Utah1,4581311,247.6591.9175.2
Washington33626531.8518.6100.1
Wisconsin39239927.1221.654.1
Wyoming1,22196874.4498.470.2
  * Millions of dollars